Mourne Textiles
https://www.mournetextiles.com/
Handwoven in Co. Down since 1949. An NI shop pricing in sterling — we read it as it is, and a parcel to either side of the border clears no customs.
How we watch Mourne Textiles
We read Mourne Textiles stock size by size. That is the difference between an alert worth having and a nuisance: a product going back on sale means nothing if the only sizes left are two either side of yours.
Each tracker runs for 90 days or until it fires, whichever comes first. We take no commission from Mourne Textiles or from any other retailer — you are the customer, not the shop.
Delivery
Straight from Mourne Textiles’s own published terms, in the currency they quote. Where we have no figure on file we say so rather than estimating one, because a delivered price that is too low is what makes an alert wrong.
Delivery to Ireland
Check whether Mourne Textiles delivers to Ireland before creating the alert.
Kilkeel, Co. Down; Irish rates are weight bands (GBP 9.95 to 1kg, 15 over) so no flat is recorded, but free over GBP 250 is real and unconditional — the only sale caveat on their page is about speed
Delivery to the UK
Check whether Mourne Textiles delivers to the UK before creating the alert.
UK rates are weight bands (GBP 4.95 to 1kg, 10.95 over) so no flat is recorded; free over GBP 250 is unconditional
Questions
Does Mourne Textiles deliver to Ireland?
Check whether Mourne Textiles delivers to Ireland before creating the alert.
Does Mourne Textiles deliver to the UK?
Check whether Mourne Textiles delivers to the UK before creating the alert.
How do I get an alert when Mourne Textiles restocks my size?
Paste the Mourne Textiles product link into Magpie and pick your size. We read that shop's stock size by size, so you are emailed when your size specifically comes back — not when the product does.
How do I get a Mourne Textiles price-drop alert?
Paste the product link, pick your size and set a target price if you want one. We check the page on a schedule and email you when the price falls — and only when the size you asked for is actually buyable, because a sale on a sold-out size is not a sale.